Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > DC Gear Motor >

16*45mm Miniature DC Gear Motor Low Speed With 5V Rated Voltage , ROHS ISO Listed

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

16*45mm Miniature DC Gear Motor Low Speed With 5V Rated Voltage , ROHS ISO Listed

Brand Name : ZHAOWEI
Model Number : ZWMD016016-216
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : DC Geared Motor
Voltage : 5 V or customised
Material : metal
Diameter : 16mm
Rated Load Torque : 456 gf.cm
Rated Load Speed : 21 rpm
No Load Speed : 25 rpm
No Load Current : 95 mA
Gear Ratio : 216:1
Contact Now

5V Rated Voltage 16*45mm Low Speed Miniature DC Planetary Gear Motor


Specifications:


Technical Parameterdiameter16mm
motorDC brush motor
noise levelless than 40dB
life time500 hours
working temperature-40 to 95℃
Axial clearance<0.3mm
CertificationROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
OSD LanguageEnglish, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean
Suitable forMobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.
The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-965.053954714020319.9455000100009618.1
ZWMD016016-1445.038953114030429.8500010000144
ZWMD016016-2165.025952114045644.7350010000216
ZWMD016016-2565.0211001815040539.748.350001000025621.4
ZWMD016016-3845.0141001215060860500010000384
ZWMD016016-5765.09100815091189500010000576
ZWMD016016-8645.0611051501367134500010000864

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements.


Quality Control

* Life Test

* Noise Test

* Water-proof Test

* Salt Spray Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test

* Environmental Related Substance


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc

Applications

Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipmentsOA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.

Main Products


1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


2D Drawing



product details show:

Miniature DC Planetary Gear Motor


Product Tags:

brushed dc electric motor

      

reduction gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

16*45mm Miniature DC Gear Motor Low Speed With 5V Rated Voltage , ROHS ISO Listed Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0